Blessed Paul
Solo artists
Nairobi, Kenya
2020
Blessed Paul
BIO
Paul Nzioki Mulwa, also known as Blessed Paul, is a talented artist and Gospel musician.
His music combines soulful melodies and powerful rhythms with lyrics inspired by personal experiences and real-life situations.
Blessed Paul's unique style incorporates elements of Afro-pop and Zouk, delivering thought-provoking messages of love, hope, and resilience that resonate with people of all ages.
His soulful voice and infectious energy have established him as a force in the music industry. His music reflects his strong Christian faith and his desire to inspire hope and positivity in his listeners.
Blessed Paul's powerful collection celebrates faith, hope, and God's love, featuring emotive vocals, uplifting lyrics, foot-stomping beats, soaring melodies, and rich harmonies that honour the gospel music tradition. This takes listeners on a journey of faith and praise, lifting their spirits and filling their hearts with joy.
Photos
No photos available
Music
JINA LAKE YESU TAMU (YESU NAKUPENDA)
Blessed PaulJina Lake Yesu Tamu (Yesu Nakupenda)
Blessed PaulRafiki Mwema
Blessed PaulNi Wewe
Blessed PaulMwamba
Blessed PaulUwezo (Feat. El Klassik Band)
Blessed PaulMimi Na Yesu
Blessed PaulMwamba
Blessed PaulMoyo Wangu
Blessed PaulUwezo (Feat. El Klassik Band)
Blessed PaulMimi Na Yesu
Blessed Paul
Blessed Paul
View Deezer ProfileVideos
Moyo Wangu by Blessed Paul | When Worship Meets The Heart #Shorts #CHEARS #ARSCHE #Music
Unstoppable Cristiano Ronaldo Iconic Goals | Best CR7 Bicycle Kicks, Solo Runs, Knuckleballs #shorts
CHRISTIANO RONALDO MOST GOATED DRIBBLES |CR7 THE GOAT
Rafiki Mwema ni mtu anaweza vuruga mkutano story zako zikoanza #shorts
Moyo Wangu Tulia #shorts #kenya Alikiba ft Harmonize & Bien
Your status does not define your future Mwamba by Blessed Paul #Shorts
Thank you | Shukrani | Asantenj
moyo wangu performance by Blessed Paul #shorts #shortsfeed
Cast your burdens unto Jesus for he cares | Uwezo by Blessed Paul #shorts
Avalaamu ambata kiimani atheeie na usunguo #shorts
NINAYE RAFIKI – Blessed Paul | The Voice Of God (Official Gospel Hymn)
If You Feel Unloved… Watch This 🥹❤️ #Nimependwa #shorts
beautiful swahili hymn song Ninaye Rafiki Naye alinipenda mbele #Shorts #duet #theyearoftheholyghost
The Voice of God is heard by the keen. #KambaTV Inengo situ
As you sleep & wake up, say a word of prayer, read bible and walk tall #shorts #Prayers #BlessedPaul
Disclaimer: Music In Africa provides a platform for musicians and contributors to embed music and videos solely for promotional purposes. If any track or video embedded on this platform violates any copyrights please inform us immediately and we will take it down. Please read our Terms of Use for more.